FFF: Week 8 scores

Friday Football Fever

TYLER, Texas (KETK) – District standings are taking shape in Week 8. See how your home team fared below.

Alba-Golden 0 @ Grand Saline 35 – FINAL

All Saints 77 @ Bishop Gorman 40 – FINAL

Atlanta 7 @ Mount Vernon 42 – FINAL

Beckville 7 @ Garrison 26 – FINAL

Brook Hill 33 @ Grace 28 – FINAL

Carlisle 7 @ Alto 29 – FINAL

Cayuga 28 @ Normangee 49 – FINAL

Centerville 33 @ Cross Roads 0 – FINAL

Chapel Hill 14 @ Carthage 40 – FINAL

Colmesneil 12 @ West Hardin 42 – FINAL

Corrigan-Camden 45 @ Kountze 0 – FINAL

Crockett 42 @ Coldspring-Oakhurst 21- FINAL

Daingerfield 62 @ Queen City 0 – FINAL

Detroit 40 @ James Bowie 36 – FINAL

De Kalb 26 @ Paul Pewitt 32 – FINAL

Diboll 48 @ Elkhart 0 – FINAL

Edgewood 16 @ Palmer 41 – FINAL

Elysian Fields 19 @ Waskom 28 – FINAL

FairHill 0 @ Trinity School of Texas 51 – FINAL

Frankston 13 @ Troup 38 – FINAL

Gilmer 24 @ Pleasant Grove 37 – FINAL

Hallsville 7 @ Mount Pleasant 21 – FINAL

Hawkins 22 @ Cushing 8 – FINAL

Harmony 49 @ Quitman 21 – FINAL

Heath 13 @ Longview 49- FINAL

Hemphill 22 @ Newton 58 – FINAL

Hooks 35 @ Hughes Springs 19 – FINAL

Huntington 7 @ Jasper 53 – FINAL

Kilgore 29 @ Henderson 36 – FINAL

Leverett’s Chapel 12 @ Union Hill 58 – FINAL

Liberty-Eylau 7 @ Spring Hill 56 – FINAL

Life School of Waxahachie 8 @ Crandall 35 – FINAL

Lindale 36 @ Whitehouse 43 – FINAL

Lovelady 16 @ Grapeland 53 – FINAL

Lufkin 55 @ Tomball 22 – FINAL

Malakoff 72 @ A-Plus 0 – FINAL

Marshall 45 @ Jacksonville 13 – FINAL

Maud 28 @ Mount Enterprise 48 – FINAL

Midlothian Heritage 75 @ Athens 42 – FINAL

Overton 40 @ Clarksville – 70 – FINAL

Palestine 14 @ Van 21 – FINAL

Pine Tree 38 @ Nacogdoches 28 – FINAL

Rusk 32 @ Bullard 14 – FINAL

Sabine 50 @ West Rusk 29- FINAL

San Augustine 66 @ Groveton 39 – FINAL

Shelbyville 43 @ West Sabine 8 – FINAL

Sherman 14 @ Texas High 27 – FINAL

Sulphur Springs 14 @ Corsicana 41 – FINAL

Tatum 13 @ Winnsboro 34 – FINAL

Teneha 13 @ Harleton 28 – FINAL

Timpson 14 @ Joaquin 21 – FINAL

Trinity 28 @ Westwood 31 – FINAL

Tyler Lee 14 @ Mesquite 18 – FINAL

White Oak 7 @ Mineola 44 – FINAL

Wills Point 49 @ Brownsboro 21 – FINAL

Winona 13 @ Arp 12 – FINAL

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Right Now

Community Calendar

Don't Miss

KETK Twitter & Facebook

Trending Stories