LIST: East Texas high school football Area playoff pairings

Local News
FFF_1479314152696.jpg
2016 East Texas High School Football Area-Round Playoff Pairings:
 
6A Division II
 
John Tyler VS. Dallas Jesuit – 2:00 p.m., Saturday, November 19 – Mesquite Memorial Stadium
 
4A Division I
 
Van VS. Mineral Wells – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Irving Schools Stadium
 
Kilgore VS. Stafford – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – College Station High School
 
Carthage VS. Houston North Forest – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Texas Drive Stadium in New Caney
 
Henderson VS. El Campo – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Turner Stadium in Humble
 
4A Division II
 
Gladewater VS. Celina – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – City Bank Stadium in Forney
 
Pleasant Grove VS. Wills Point – 7:00 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Pine Tree Pirate Stadium
 
Gilmer VS. Melissa – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – E.H. Handy Stadium in Mesquite
 
Jasper VS. Aubrey – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – CHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium in Tyler
 
3A Division I
 
White Oak VS. Pottsboro – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Wildcat Stadium in Emory
 
Mineola VS. Whitesboro – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – T.A. “cotton” Ford Stadium in Greenville
 
Jefferson VS. Howe – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Eagle Stadium in Lindale
 
3A Division II
 
Harmony VS. Henritetta – 7:00 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Frisco Memorial Stadium
 
Hooks VS. Gunter – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Royse City ISD Stadium
 
Winona VS. Leonard – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Wylie ISD Stadium
 
Elysian Fields VS. Jewett Leon – 7:00 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Wildcat Stadium in Whitehouse
 
Arp VS. New Waverly – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Lion Stadium in Franklin
 
2A Division I
 
Union Grove VS. Lovelady – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Panther Stadium in Bullard
 
Carlisle VS. Cayuga – 7:30 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Herrington Stadium in Bullard (The Brook Hill School)
 
Big Sandy VS. San Augustine – 1:00 p.m., Saturday, November 19 – Eagle Stadium in Rusk
 
2A Division II
 
Overton VS. Bremond – 7:00 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Tiger Stadium in Troup
 
Tenaha VS. Meridian – 7:00 p.m., Friday, November 18 – Eagle Stadium in Fairfield
 
TAAPS
 
Grace Community School VS. Midland Christian – 4:00 p.m., Saturday, November 19 – Newton Field in Graham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Right Now

Community Calendar

Don't Miss

KETK Twitter & Facebook